Wednesday, April 6, 2011

short and fast

I almost forgot to blog tonight.
I got paid and paid rent. I took the kids out to dinner where we annoyed the other people around us because we were pretending to be zombies. Went to goodwill and found....nothing. On our walk home it started to rain, got home but I forgot my key's at my house. We had to walk all the way to my place and back in the rain. As soon as we got home, it took the kids a total of 7 minutes to get ready for bed, get in bed and pass out. Lol. I wore them out good.

Tomorrow i'm getting a tattoo done at my house. I'm so fucking scared. Terrified and excited. I know i'm going to cry! Although when I got my eyebrow done I said I would cry but I didn't. :) So maybe I really won't cry. I know it's going to hurt like a bitch. <3 can't wait to piss off my dad on sunday with it. tee hee

Also on facebook I joined a group that believes in zombies happening. Made 2 new awesome possem friends. :) Took a trip to walmart last night at 11. :) Super fun!

Tuesday, April 5, 2011

Tattoo

I had a wonderful day today. Mckenzy and I are playing a game together and it's really fun. We played that this morning and then worked out with Kalin. While working out we became hot so I opened the screen door and left it open, our dog Peaches chewed a hole and shoved her self threw it. Now out screen door has a hole in the middle of the bottom. :( Duck tape will fix it though. No worries.

Mckenzy and I got her check, cashed it, got dutch bros, got hair dye and I got a fucking pick. :) Now I can brush my wet hair and still have good curls. When I got to work I cleaned. Cleaned the kitchen, living room, tysons room and the girls room. We did under the beds, behind the doors, under the dressers and even went threw all the toys. We cleaned from 4:00 till 6:15. Might I say we did a wonderful job.

Now the kids are in bed and i'm really sad. I have no clue why either. I have nothing to be sad about. Thursday i'm getting a tattoo of tiny birds on my boob/chest/arm area.http://www.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://mrtopp.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/03/bird_tattoo.jpg&imgrefurl=http://mrtopp.com/tag/nerd-tattoos/&usg=__Qx1Kv8H91kteUx_DkKKp3dmRlVY=&h=400&w=300&sz=25&hl=en&start=38&zoom=1&tbnid=Ae5bVEVS_2fhjM:&tbnh=152&tbnw=108&ei=3qyaTZmHGIu6sQOzkKSQBA&prev=/search%3Fq%3Dnerd%2Btattoos%26um%3D1%26hl%3Den%26biw%3D1280%26bih%3D699%26tbm%3Disch0%2C997&um=1&itbs=1&iact=hc&vpx=246&vpy=335&dur=3289&hovh=259&hovw=194&tx=94&ty=207&oei=UqyaTaThCZLEsAO0itX6Aw&page=3&ndsp=31&ved=1t:429,r:15,s:38&biw=1280&bih=699


Goodnight.

Monday, April 4, 2011

Food days.

Today I only had to work 5 hours. I have a little less than a hour to go and i'm done for the day. I fucking love short days they are the best. :) My day was filled with thoughts of food , still is. When Kalin, Mckenzy and I were working out this morning all I could think about was food and how much my legs, arms and abs hurt.  After working out Mckenzy and I headed to WINCON for some damn food to fill the cabnits, fridge and freezer.
Once we arrived home, unloaded and put everything away, we put on HANNAH MONTANA THE MOVIE. 30 minutes latter turned it off and headed to work.

Work was awesome. I was able to life all the kids above my head/chest like a weight lift. I did 5 girl push up's with a child on my back and did ONE real push up with a child on my back. I'm getting fucking strong bitches. One day and one day soon i'll be REAL badass and people will fear me, run and hide under a sink. While I stand by and laugh. I got doggie pilled on top of because i'm the best baby sitter ever. <3 moments like that.

In less than a hour i'll go home, Mckenzy and I will make some dinner, joke around and watch HANNAH MONTANA THE MOVIE. :) My day has been really swell.

Have a goodnight and i'll write to you all tomorrow night.

Sunday, April 3, 2011

Early

Today I set my alarm for 530 so I could slowly wake my self up. At about 6 am I told myself if I got dressed then I could lay back down till 6:25 so I could be at work by 6:30. I did this got dressed and laid back down. I set my phone alarm but forgot to turn it on and unpluged the real alarm. So instead of sleeping for a few more mintues waking up and being to work on time, I woke up 10 minutes late and was 15 minutes late to work :(

Now since is was so early there was no need for me to stay up. I thought I had about 30 minutes to a hour of nap time ahead of me. So I laid down on the couch, turned over, closed my eyes for a moment then opened them to two children standing there. Of course I wined at them but it did nothing these kids were up for the count.

Overall it was a good day. Had a break went home cleaned the bathroom, did the cat box, picked up dog poop, picked up stuff on the floor from the dogs, did some dishes and then woke up mckenzy. She made some hasbrowns and I made a fried egg to go with it. Ran out of milk. BUT We get food stamps tomorrow so it's all A okay.

While we are sitting and eating out breakfast we decied to watch Army Wives. I'm completly and totally head over heels in love with this show. Amazing it't even made me tear up this show has. We currently just finished season 4. I couldn't ask for a better season finale that that episode produced. I am very excited to start season 5 although I found out of the characters  I love is going to die.

Well night.

Saturday, April 2, 2011

April 2end

I've written 3 blog posts so far but I keep deleting them and starting over. It's day 2 of BEDA and I allready want to quit BUT I'm not going to. Don't fear i'll keep going. Had a scare today, of the the children I watched decide to run off when she was told to stay put. All is well but it was scary for a moment there.

Tomorrow I have to get up really early and be at work at about 6:30 in the morning. I won't go to sleep till between  one and two. When I get home I have to work out even though I really dont want to. I am so tired. ON the plus side I get food stamps in 2 days, I get paid in like 3ish days I hope. Now thats exciting. Oh wait bills, bills, bills and more bills to be paid. So why can't I be a bum again?

Sunday is only a few hours away, if it's sunny we'll spend the day in the sun at the park playing tag. If it rains or is really cold we'll spend the day inside dancing to bon jovi, making icecream or cookies and watching movies. I love sundays they are the easiest day of the week. All the kids want to do is relax all I want to do is sleep, relaxing with my eyes open is as close as i'll get. Monday I get to sleep. I mean really get to sleep. I'm really excited I haven't had this chance is weeks. 

Have a goodnight see you tomorrow.

Friday, April 1, 2011

Blog everyday in april: PISSED OFF

Well it's blog or vlog everyday in april. I don't really know which one nor do I wanna take the time and go find out. Lets pretend that it's blog everyday in april.

Currently pretty fucking pissed at my parents and my grandparents. My grandparents are short on money so they are kicking everyone off of their cell phone plan. In order for me to take control of my own line I have to pay 400 dollars. F that shit not doing it. So I asked my parents if I could go on to their plan that they put my sister on to. At first they said yes but then they said no because they are afriad that I wont pay the bill.

Who paid their bills when I was 15? Me. 16? Me. 17? Me. After I moved out? Me. Whos able to pay her bills on time and pretty much in full? Me. Fuck them and there way of stupid life. I ask my grandparents if they could wait till the 6th so I can get my check and get a phone. Did they wait nope they went ahead and took it off. No warning no fucking nothing.

The worst part about this is i'm REALLY pissed off about this and I feel super stupid and dumb for being pissed off. I just hope they don't expect me to help them out anytime soon.

Sunday, March 6, 2011

Tatto

I really want a tattoo. End of story